Copyright © 2012   All rights reserved. Dundalk Maryland Chapter, S.P.E.B.S.Q.S.A.,Inc

Comments contact webmaster@dundalk.org

       Dundalk Maryland Chapter  S.P.E.B.S.Q.S.A., Inc

      The Chorus of the Chesapeake     

                                      




Barbershopper of the Year

2016 - Bob Bartholemew

2015 - Al Evans

2014 - Cross O’Donovan  

2013 - Frank Sigwart

2012 - Paul Murrell

 2011 - Doug Treff

 2010 - Rob Wolff

2009 - Dennis Hawkins

2008 - Roger Heer

2007 - James Yeh

2006 - Tom vanWinkle *

2005 - Fred King  *

2004 - Jerry Poling

2003 - Phil Rink

2002 - Bob Gulas *

2001 - Bob Hastings

2000 - Bob Fogle, Sr.

1999 - Tom Wheatley

1998 - Larry Blake

1997 - John Bridwell

1996 - Mike Taylor

1995 - Lou Frass *

1994 - Bill Biehl

1993 - Charles Allen *

1992 - Bud Laumann

1991 - Jim Hobbs

1990 - Jim Hackman

1989 - Richard Dods

1988 - Clyde Taber *

1987 - John Treff

1986 - Bob Seay III *

1985 - Walter Allen *

1984 - Paul DuBroka *

1983 - Ed Alexander *

1982 - Bud Smith

1981 - Bill Taylor *

1980 - Dick Webber

1979 - Charles Ritzel *

1978 - Ed Baker

1977 - Mike Frances

1976 - Milt Greffen

1975 - Dave Geasey *

1974 - Bob Demmler

1973 - Jack Lambert

1972 - Calvi Goeller

1971 - Arthur Thomas *

1970 - Leo Courtney *

1969 - Bud Crusse *

1968 - Fritz Miller *

1967 - Howard Hackman

1966 - Bob Stortz *

1965 - Ken Lawton *

1964 - Charles Swensob

1963 - Tom Merritt *

1962 - Charles Sacan *

1961 - Bud Welzenbach *

1960 - Karl Diehn *

1959 - Mitch Frances *

1958 - Vernon Leonard *

Master Barbershopper

2014 - Rick Taylor

2013 - Cal Goeller

2012 - Bill Day, David Gemmell,

           George Wagner

2011 - Larry Blake, James Yeh

2010 - Bob Demmler, Rob Wolff

2008 - Bo Deibel / Paul Murrell

2007 - Jim Kimos / Bill Moreland /

            Doug Treff

2005 - James Hobbs / Joe Pollio

2004 - Phil Rink / Tom Wheatley

2003 - Roger Heer / Bill Taylor * /

           John Treff

2002 - Fred King * / Bud Smith /

           Roger Snyder *

2001 - Bud Crusse */Tom Merritt *

2000 - Bob Fogle,Sr, Mike Frances

1999 - Ed Baker/ Bud Laumann

1998 - Cat Catterton */Jim Hackman

1997 - Bob Hastings

1996 - Dan Cuthbert */Ken Lawton *

1995 - Dave Geasey * / Bob Stortz *

1994 - Walter Allen *

1993 - Karl Diehn * / Clyde Taber *

1992 - Vern Leonard * / Dick Webber

1991 - Richard Dods, /Mitch Frances /

           Bob Seay III


Past Presidents

2016-17 - Frank Sigwart

 2014-15 - Bill Day

 2012-13 - Bill Chambers

2011 - Robert Fogle, Sr

2009-10 - Roger Heer

2007-08 - Paul Murrell

2004-07 - Robert Fogle, Sr

2003  -  Tom Wheatley

2002  -  Bill Biehl

2001  -  Clyde Taber * / Dick Dods

2000  -  Clyde Taber *

1999  -  Ed Zigenfuss / Dick Dods

1998  -  Dick Dods

1996-97 - Robert Fogle, Sr.

1995  -  Tom McPoyle

1993-94 - James Hobbs

1992  -  Mike Taylor

1991  -  Forrest Williams

1990  -  Mike Taylor

1989  -  Dick Dods

1988  -  Cross O’Donovan

1987  -  Bill Taylor *

1976 - Richard Dods

1984-85 - Bob Davis *

1983 - Bud Crusse *

1982 - Walter Allen *

1981 - Milt Greffen

1980 - Norman Sheets

1979 - Roger Heer

1978 - John Bridwell

1977 - Larry Biemiller *

1976 - Paul Murrell

1975 - Bob Demmler

1974 - Bud Laumann

1973 - Clyde Taber *

1972 - Roger Snyder *

1971 - Paul Murrell

1970 - Bud Crusse *

1969 - Clem Martel

1968 - Bill Struckman *

1967 - Bud Welzenbach *

1966 - Bill Caterton *

1965 - Jack Alexander *

1964 - Vernon Leonard *

1963 - Karl Diehn *

1962 - Bob Stortz *

1961 - Bill Moreland

1958-60 - Bob Seay *

1957 - Jim Hackman




Master Barbershopper and Barbershopper of the Year Criteria

Chapter Honor Members

MAD Hall of Honor

2012 - Rick Taylor

2008 - Bob Demmler

2008 - Mike Frances

1999 - Joe Stangl

1995 - Mitch Frances

1993 - Tom Ewald

1990 - Clyde Taber III

1988 - Bob Johnson

1988 - Fred King

* - Denotes deceased       member